Essential Oil Solubilizer – PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Used as a solubulizer to disperse essential oils into sprays and to give an emollient feel.

Although this product is derived from coconut oil, I do not consider it a natural product. I did decide to stock it as I feel that a solubulizer is important if you are mixing essential oils into a water base to prevent accidental application of over-diluted solution.

Keep away from children.

INCI Name: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Recommended Usage: 1% – 5%

Water Soluble/Oil Dispersible

See essential oil dilution chart.

ESSENTIAL OIL SOLUBILIZER

Essential Oil Solubilizer - PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
    15 ml 4.99

      1 oz 8.99

        4 oz 14.99


        .
        Items will automatically be added to the cart. Click View Cart/Check Out or Browse the Sidebar to continue shopping…->

        SHOPPING IN THE US?

        FROM NATURAL WITH LOVE

        From Nature With Love offers a full range of natural skin care ingredients and soap making supplies. The problem will be not so much do they have it as what should I choose?

        Solubilizer – Polysorbate 20