Zinc Oxide USP
Zinc Oxide is a chemical compound that occurs in nature on a limited basis. For this reason it is reproduced in a lab.
Zinc Oxide is most well known for it’s soothing properties and it’s ability to provide additional protection from UVA and UVB rays. It gives up to 28 times the natural power of our skin to protect itself.
It is a common staple used in diaper rash ointments and has astringent properties as well.
It is often used a thickener in lotions and creams.
Bright white is colour with a slightly oily, fine powdery feel.
ZINC OXIDE USP
| 1 oz | 2.97 |
||
| 4 oz | 6.99 | ||
| 8 oz | 12.99 |
.
Items will automatically be added to the cart. Click View Cart/Check Out or Browse the Sidebar to continue shopping…->
SHOPPING IN THE US?
FROM NATURAL WITH LOVE
From Nature With Love offers a full range of natural skin care ingredients and soap making supplies. The problem will be not so much do they have it as what should I choose?
ESSENTIAL WHOLESALE
If you are looking for a variety of supplies as well as ready made bases, there is a lot to choose from here. Don’t forget to check the ingredients list before your purchase to be sure that each item is made according to your standards.





