VegeThix™

vegithix450x175

Using this ingredient, you can create your own butters from any oil! Make your own olive butter, jojoba butter or avocado butter. Start experimenting at 10% – 15% and adjust to your liking from there.

Great for scrubs, no more oily mess.

I like to use it to thicken the oils slightly if I am combining them in a gel made with Cellulose Gum.

To Use: Melt into oils.

Melt Point: 67-69C / 153-157F

Usage Rate: 1% – 30%

Inci Name: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

SAP: 175 – 200

OIL SOLUBLE

The Herbarie’s VegeThix is exclusive trademark to The Herbarie. Used with permission.

VEGETHIX

vegithix-260

1 oz 4.99

4 oz 12.99

8 oz 19.99

Items will automatically be added to the cart.

Click View Cart/Check Out or Browse the Sidebar to continue shopping…->