UltraMaize™
Derived from corn starch, but better, UltraMaize™ disperses in cold water in minutes.
You can add it to thicken a cream or lotion and you can use it give more stability to an emulsion.
You can make a gel with Ultra Maize too. Just add 2% – 7% to water (tea, water soluble extracts, floral waters) and let sit for 5 minutes.
Free flowing coarse powder.
Usage Rate: 1% – 10%
Inci Name: Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
WATER SOLUBLE
The Herbarie’s UltraMaize™ is an exclusive trademark to The Herbarie. Used with permission.
ULTRAMAIZE™
| 1 oz | 4.99 | ||
| 4 oz | 12.99 | ||
| 8 oz | 19.99 |
Items will automatically be added to the cart.
Click View Cart/Check Out or
Browse the Sidebar to continue shopping… ->





